Mechanical Engineering

DEPARTMENT OFFERED COURSES

@B-TECH

MECH

@M-TECH

CAD/CAM

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Department of Mechanical Engineering has set vision "To be a premier department for education in Mechanical Engineering in state of Telangana, moulding students into professional engineers". The department imparts state of the art education and encourages cutting edge research. It offers UG program, PG program in CAD/CAM. Well equipped Laboraties have been facilitated for the Students, research Scholars and the funds generated from AICTE/UGC.

Vision

     To be recognized as a centre for quality education and research in the field of mechanical engineering and to develop technically competent and socially responsible mechanical engineering professionals.

Mission

     To provide prominent learning environment to the rural students through integration of academics, research, industrial exposure, and social responsibilities.

     To impart quality technical education through effective teaching- learning process leading to development of professional skills and attitude to excel in Mechanical Engineering.

     To develop state of art laboratory facilities for the benefit of the students and researchers to promote research activities that fulfils the needs of the society.

Department News & Events

Conducted Workshop on Android Application Development on 13th to 18th Oct 2017

Jayamukhi received Best Engineering College Award

Carrier Orientation Programme on 7th Oct 2017 by T.Sharath Babu from Oracle India,HYD

Read More

Department Testimonials

Department Toppers

Previous Next
S No Name Qualification Designation
1 M.Jawahar M.Tech(Ph.D) Associate Professor & Head
2 Dr.M.Lokanadha Rao Ph.D Professor
3 Dr.G.Srihari Ph.D Professor
4 P.Rangaiah M.Tech Professor
5 U.Ramya M.Tech Assistant Professor
6 B.Sandeep M.Tech(Ph.D) Assistant Professor
7 M.Shashidhar M.Tech Assistant Professor
8 Reeti Mukherjee M.Tech(Ph.D) Assistant Professor
9 R. Harish M.Tech Assistant Professor
10 G. Santhosh M.Tech Assistant Professor
11 Ch. Jeevan Reddy M.Tech(Ph.D) Assistant Professor
12 M.Radhika M.Tech Assistant Professor
13 K.Sushma M.Tech Assistant Professor
14 S. Rama M.Tech Assistant Professor
15 G.Venkanna M.Tech Assistant Professor
16 E.Sucharitha M.Tech Assistant Professor
17 K.Sravan Mathur M.Tech Assistant Professor
18 Md Shafath Ali M.Tech Assistant Professor
19 G.Praveen kumar M.Tech Assistant Professor
20 V.Vikas M.Tech Assistant Professor
21 T.Raju M.Tech Assistant Professor
22 A.Nagaraju M.Tech Assistant Professor
23 CH. Rahul M.Tech Assistant Professor
24 B.Balaji M.Tech Assistant Professor
25 Sahaik Parveen M.Tech Assistant Professor
26 Bhavani Mulukunur M.Tech Assistant Professor
27 Pendili Naveen M.Tech Assistant Professor

Awards / Recognitions received at the national and international level

S.NO FACULTY NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 B.Hemasunder Participation International Conference on Advances in Design, Materials, Manufacturing and Engineering for Mobility" SAE India Sothern Section 19th to 21st July, 2017 BSA Crescent University Chennai
2 M.Radhika Participation International Conference on Advances in Design, Materials, Manufacturing and Engineering for Mobility" SAE India Sothern Section 19th to 21st July, 2017 BSA Crescent University Chennai
3 Dr.V.Vikram Reddy Participation International Conference on Advances in Design, Materials, Manufacturing and Engineering for Mobility" SAE India Sothern Section 19th to 21st July, 2017 BSA Crescent University Chennai
4 P.Vamshi Krishna Participation International Conference on Advances in Design, Materials, Manufacturing and Engineering for Mobility" SAE India Sothern Section 19th to 21st July, 2017 BSA Crescent University Chennai
5 B.Hemasunder Participation Participated in one week workshop on " Research methodology and Faculty Advisers Forum" SAE India Sothern Section 19th to 24th June, 2017 MLRIT Hyderabad
S.NO FACULTY NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 Mr.M.Shashidhar Participation Faculty Up gradation Program on Product Design and Manufacturing CDAC R&D Center Hyderabad 24th to 28th oct, 2016 Hyderabad
2 Mr.B.Shiva Kumar Participation Faculty Up gradation Program on Product Design and Manufacturing CDAC R&D Center Hyderabad 24th to 28th oct, 2016 Hyderabad
3 M.Jawahar Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
4 M.Shashidhar Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
5 B.Hemasunder Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
6 B.Shiva kumar Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
7 P.Vamshi Krishna Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
8 B.Sandeep Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
9 M.Srikiran Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
10 Rajarao Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
11 M.Radhika Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
12 G.Surekha Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
13 P.Sushma Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
14 S.Rama Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
15 Harish Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
16 Santhosh Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
17 Patel Participated One Week Faculty Development Programme on "Design of Experiments and Optimization Methods" Dept of ME, JITS Narsampet 2016 JITS Narsampet
S.NO FACULTY NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 Mr.M.Jawahar Participation A 3 days National Workshop on Recent trends in and opportunities in Manufacturing Process (RTROMP-2016) VNR Vignana jyothi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad March 09-11,2016 Hyderabad
S.NO FACULTY NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 Dr.V.Vikram Reddy Coordinator AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
2 Mr.P.Ashok kumar Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
3 Mr.M.Jawahar Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
4 Mr.M.Shashidhar Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
5 Mr.B.Hemasunder Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
6 E.Esha Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
7 Mr.B.Shiva kumar Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
8 Mr.P.Vamshi Krishna Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
9 Mr.B.Sandeep Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
10 Mr.J.Neela Kumar Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
11 Mr.M. Raja Rao Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
12 Mrs.M.Radhika Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
13 Ms.Sushma Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
14 Mr.G.Venkanna Participation AICTE Sponsored Two Weeks Faculty Development programme on "FINITE ELEMENT METHOD AND ITS APPLICATIONS" Jayamukhi Institute of technological Sciences, Narsampet, Warangal 22nd Dec, 2014 to 3rd Jan 2015 Narsampet,
15 Mr.B.Shashidhar Participation Monthly Technical Lecture on "Metro Rail Technology" by Mr. Parvatikar Narayan V Engineering Staff College of India (ESCI) Gachi Bowli, Hyderabad 18th Oct 2014 Hyderabad
16 Mr.B.Hemasunder Participation Club officers Leadership Training (COLT) 2014 MLR Institute of Technology Hyderabad 30th -31st Aug 2014 Hyderabad
17 Mr.B.Hemasunder Participation Monthly Technical Lecture on "Laser Micromachining for Engineering Applications" by Dr Suwas Nikumb, NRC Canada. ESCI, Gachi Bowli, Hyderabad 18th July 2014 Hyderabad
18 Mr.B.Hemasunder Participation eLSDM by JNTUH And GLOBARENA Talla Padmavathi College of Engineering, Warangal 12th Aug 2014 Warangal
19 Mr.B.Hemasunder Participation Monthly Technical Lecture on "Additive Manufacturing for Automotive and Aerospace Applications" by Dr.U. Chandrasekhar, Director. ,Engineering Staff College of India (ESCI), Hyderabad 30th May 2014 Hyderabad
S.NO FACULTY NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 Dr.V. Vikram Reddy Participation ISTE Chapter Engineering Mechanics Workshop conducted by IIT-Bombay, at BITS, Narsmpet. BITS Narsampet 26th NOV TO 06TH DEC 2013 Narsampet
2 Mr.M.Jawahar Participation ISTE Chapter Engineering Mechanics Workshop conducted by IIT-Bombay, at BITS, Narsmpet. BITS Narsampet 26th NOV TO 06TH DEC 2013 Narsampet
3 Mr.B.Hemasunder Participation ISTE Chapter Engineering Mechanics Workshop conducted by IIT-Bombay, at BITS, Narsmpet. BITS Narsampet 26th NOV TO 06TH DEC 2013 Narsampet
4 Mr.V.Srikanth Participation ISTE Chapter Engineering Mechanics Workshop conducted by IIT-Bombay, at BITS, Narsmpet. BITS Narsampet 26th NOV TO 06TH DEC 2013 Narsampet
5 Dr.V. Vikram Reddy Participation 2-Week Workshop on Fluid Mechanics -conducted by IIT Kharagpur at BITS, Narsmpet. BITS Narsampet 26th NOV TO 06TH DEC 2013 Narsampet
6 Mr.M.Jawahar Participation 2-Week Workshop on Fluid Mechanics -conducted by IIT Kharagpur at BITS, Narsmpet. BITS Narsampet 26th NOV TO 06TH DEC 2013 Narsampet
7 Mr.B.Hemasunder Participation 2-Week Workshop on Fluid Mechanics -conducted by IIT Kharagpur at BITS, Narsmpet. BITS Narsampet 26th NOV TO 06TH DEC 2013 Narsampet
8 Mr.V.Srikanth Participation 2-Week Workshop on Fluid Mechanics -conducted by IIT Kharagpur at BITS, Narsmpet. BITS Narsampet 26th NOV TO 06TH DEC 2013 Narsampet
9 Mr.U.Ramya Participation 2-Week Workshop on Fluid Mechanics -conducted by IIT Kharagpur at BITS, Narsmpet. BITS Narsampet 26th NOV TO 06TH DEC 2013 Narsampet
10 Mr.S.Santhosh Participation 2-Week Workshop on Fluid Mechanics -conducted by IIT Kharagpur at BITS, Narsmpet. BITS Narsampet 26th NOV TO 06TH DEC 2013 Narsampet
11 Prof. V. Vikram Reddy Participation International conference on Advanced Research & Innovations In Mechanical, material science, Industrial Engineering & Management (ICARIMMIEM-2014) CJIT Jangaon. 6th & 7th Jan 2014 Jangaon
12 Mr.M.Jawahar Participation International conference on Advanced Research & Innovations In Mechanical, material science, Industrial Engineering & Management (ICARIMMIEM-2014) CJIT Jangaon. 6th & 7th Jan 2014 Jangaon
13 Mr.U.Ramya Participation International conference on Advanced Research & Innovations In Mechanical, material science, Industrial Engineering & Management (ICARIMMIEM-2014) CJIT Jangaon. 6th & 7th Jan 2014 Jangaon
14 Mr.B.Hemasunder Participation International conference on Advanced Research & Innovations In Mechanical, material science, Industrial Engineering & Management (ICARIMMIEM-2014) CJIT Jangaon. 6th & 7th Jan 2014 Jangaon
S.NO FACULTY NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 Prof. V. Vikram Reddy Participation Computational fluid dynamics main workshop NIT Warangal June 12 to 22, 2012 Warangal
2 Prof. V. Vikram Reddy Participation Introduction to Research Methodologies Main workshop NIT Warangal June 25th to July 4th 2012 Warangal
3 Mr.M.Shashidhar Participation 42nd ISTE Annual Convention Anurag institute of engineering Kodada 2012 Kodada
S.NO FACULTY NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 Mr.M.Jawahar Participation Auto Desk Workshop On FEP SRTIST Nalgonda 6th to 9th sept 2011 Nalgonda
2 Mr.M.Jawahar Participation A One Day Workshop On E-Teaching For Engineering Faculty JNTU Hyderabad 2nd july 2011 Hyderabad
S.NO FACULTY NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 Mr.M.Jawahar Participation A One Day Workshop On Advances In Manufacturing NIT Warangal 14th Aug 2009 Warangal

Student Activities and Achievements

S.NO STUDENT NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 SAI TEJA NARSINGOJU Participation Two day workshop on "SC108 Engine" for the Tractor Design Competition (TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 20th 7 21st Oct, 2017 Simpsons & Co Ltd, Chennai.
2 RAKESH BHOOMANI Participation Two day workshop on "SC108 Engine" for the Tractor Design Competition (TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 20th 7 21st Oct, 2017 Simpsons & Co Ltd, Chennai.
3 SAI TEJA NARSINGOJU Participation Two day workshop on "Tractor mechanics /Steering" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 14th & 15th Oct, 2017 Kongu Engineering college, Erode
4 PAVAN JANGA Participation Two day workshop on "Tractor mechanics /Steering" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 14th & 15th Oct, 2017 Kongu Engineering college, Erode
5 SAI PRASAD MANUPATI Participation Two day workshop on "Tractor mechanics /Steering" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 14th & 15th Oct, 2017 Kongu Engineering college, Erode
6 SHIVA PRASAD NADIGONDA Participation Two day workshop on "Tractor mechanics /Steering" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 14th & 15th Oct, 2017 Kongu Engineering college, Erode
7 SANDEEP LEKKALA Participation Two day workshop on "Tractor mechanics /Steering" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 14th & 15th Oct, 2017 Kongu Engineering college, Erode
8 SUMANTH PINUMALLA Participation Two day workshop on "Tractor Transmission" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 14th & 15th Oct, 2017 Kongu Engineering college, Erode
9 RAKESH CHEEKATI Participation Two day workshop on "Tractor Transmission" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 14th & 15th Oct, 2017 Kongu Engineering college, Erode
10 AKHIL RAVULA Participation Two day workshop on "Tractor Transmission" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 14th & 15th Oct, 2017 Kongu Engineering college, Erode
11 DILEEP GADAGONI Participation Two day workshop on "Tractor Transmission" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 14th & 15th Oct, 2017 Kongu Engineering college, Erode
12 SANDEEP MUNUKUNTLA Participation Two day workshop on "Tractor Transmission" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 14th & 15th Oct, 2017 Kongu Engineering college, Erode
13 RAKESH BHOOMANI Participation Two day workshop on "Electrical/Manufacturing & Assembly/Costing/AMESim" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 07th & 08th Oct, 2017 SRM University Chennai
14 Naveena sAGAR Participation Two day workshop on "Electrical/Manufacturing & Assembly/Costing/AMESim" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 07th & 08th Oct, 2017 SRM University Chennai
15 ARAVIND KASTHURI Participation Two day workshop on "Electrical/Manufacturing & Assembly/Costing/AMESim" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 07th & 08th Oct, 2017 SRM University Chennai
16 MOHAMMED TAJUDDIN Participation Two day workshop on "Electrical/Manufacturing & Assembly/Costing/AMESim" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 07th & 08th Oct, 2017 SRM University Chennai
17 SANDEEP KANCHE Participation Two day workshop on "Electrical/Manufacturing & Assembly/Costing/AMESim" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 07th & 08th Oct, 2017 SRM University Chennai
18 PRASHANTH BOINI Participation Two day workshop on "Electrical/Manufacturing & Assembly/Costing/AMESim" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 07th & 08th Oct, 2017 SRM University Chennai
19 PAVAN ARUKALA Participation Two day workshop on "Steering/Brakes" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 07th & 08th Oct, 2017 SRM University Chennai
20 KRANTHI KUMAR NARIGE Participation Two day workshop on "Steering/Brakes" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 07th & 08th Oct, 2017 SRM University Chennai
21 KARTHIK AKULA Participation Two day workshop on "Steering/Brakes" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 07th & 08th Oct, 2017 SRM University Chennai
22 MOHAMMED HASMATHULLAH Participation Two day workshop on "Steering/Brakes" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 07th & 08th Oct, 2017 SRM University Chennai
23 AKHIL LINGALA Participation Two day workshop on "Steering/Brakes" for TDC 2018 SAE India Southern Section 07th & 08th Oct, 2017 SRM University Chennai
S.NO STUDENT NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 P.Vasantd raj (III MECH) Participation Club Officers Leadership Training (COLT) 2014 MLR Institute of Technology Hyderabad 2014 Hyderabad
2 T. Prem raj (III MECH) Participation Club Officers Leadership Training (COLT) 2014 MLR Institute of Technology Hyderabad 2014 Hyderabad
3 K.Sai Santdosh (III MECH) Participation Club Officers Leadership Training (COLT) 2014 MLR Institute of Technology Hyderabad 2014 Hyderabad
4 B.Anil Kumar (IV MECH) II Prize SAEINDIA Student Convention- 2014 Teir-2 Level on 12td Sept 2014 J.B.Institute of Engineering & Technology Hyderabad 2014 Hyderabad
5 V.Ramu (IV MECH) II Prize SAEINDIA Student Convention- 2014 Teir-2 Level on 12td Sept 2014 J.B.Institute of Engineering & Technology Hyderabad 2014 Hyderabad
6 B.Harish (IV MECH) II Prize SAEINDIA Student Convention- 2014 Teir-2 Level on 12td Sept 2014 J.B.Institute of Engineering & Technology Hyderabad 2014 Hyderabad
7 K.Sai Santdosh (III MECH) Participation SAEINDIA Student Convention- 2014 Teir-2 Level on 12td Sept 2014 J.B.Institute of Engineering & Technology Hyderabad 2014 Hyderabad
8 T.Prem Raj (III MECH) Participation SAEINDIA Student Convention- 2014 Teir-2 Level on 12td Sept 2014 J.B.Institute of Engineering & Technology Hyderabad 2014 Hyderabad
9 P.Vasantd raj (III MECH) Participation SAEINDIA Student Convention- 2014 Teir-2 Level on 12td Sept 2014 J.B.Institute of Engineering & Technology Hyderabad 2014 Hyderabad
10 N.Shiva Kumar (III MECH) Participation SAEINDIA Student Convention- 2014 Teir-2 Level on 12td Sept 2014 J.B.Institute of Engineering & Technology Hyderabad 2014 Hyderabad
S.NO STUDENT NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 N.Vasavi (IV MECH) Gold medal Department topper JITS, Narsampet 2013 Narsampet
2 M.Ravali (II MECH) Participation Technojits 2013 JITS, Narsampet 2013 Narsampet
3 M. Srikantd (II MECH) Participation Technojits 2013 JITS, Narsampet 2013 Narsampet
4 Ansari (II MECH) Participation Technojits 2013 JITS, Narsampet 2013 Narsampet
5 T. Prem raj (II MECH) Participation Micro grids 2013 Mahindra Satyam, Hyderabad. 2013 Hyderabad
6 T. Prem raj (II MECH) Participation One day workshop 2013 Vaagdevi college of Engineering Warangal. 2013 Warangal.
7 G.Rajesh (II MECH) Participation Evg-11, 2013 Vaagdevi college of Engineering Warangal 2013 Warangal
8 V. Sateesh (II MECH) Participation Evg-11, 2013 Vaagdevi college of Engineering Warangal 2013 Warangal
9 B. Paran kumar (II MECH) Participation Evg-11, 2013 Vaagdevi college of Engineering Warangal 2013 Warangal
10 K. Arun kumar (II MECH) Participation Evg-11, 2013 Vaagdevi college of Engineering Warangal 2013 Warangal
11 K.Sai Santdosh (II MECH) Participation IEEE Joint Chapters Nationa Symposium Micro Grids 2013 Mahindra Satyam, Hyderabad 2013 Hyderabad
12 K.Sai Santdosh (II MECH) Participation Automotive dynamic and designing 2013 Elite And Techno Groups 2013 Chennai
13 D.Tharun (I MECH)   Yantrang'13 KITS Warangal 2013 Warangal
14 P.Ranjitd Kumar (I MECH)   Yantrang'13 KITS Warangal 2013 Warangal
S.NO STUDENT NAME PRIZE EVENT ORGANIZED BY YEAR VENUE
1 K.Soumya (IV)MECH Gold Medal Department Topper JITS, Narsampet 2012 Narsampet
2 S. Vamshi (II MECH) Participation Srujan abvp2012 JITS, Narsampet 2012 Narsampet
3 S. Vamshi (II MECH) Participation Techno jits 2012 JITS, Narsampet 2012 Narsampet
4 S. Vamshi (II MECH) Participation 12td gears high speed automobile JITS, Narsampet 2012 Narsampet
5 K.Sai Santdosh (I MECH) Participation Inspire science compact internship 2012 Aurora industrial institution 2012 Hyderabad
6 K.Sai Santdosh (I MECH) Participation WIE Congress IEEE-2012 JITS, Narsampet 2012 Narsampet
Sno Year Wise H.T.No Name
1 2013 09C41A0320 K. SOUMYA
2 2014 10C41A0312 N. VASAVI
3 2015 11C41A0367 K. Ranjith Kumar
4 2016 12C41A0363 K. SHIVA KUMAR
5 2017 14C45A0317 N.SOWJANYA
6 2018 15C45A0311 CHENNA VAMSHI KRISHNA
7 2019 15C41A0340 RUDRABOYINA SUMAN
8 2020 17C45A0325 CH.RAJU
9 2021 18C45A0326 B.PRAVALIKA
10 2022 19C45A0327 J.VENKAT SAI